Employee & Labor Relations Directory

Employee & Labor Relations Administration

Main Telephone: (310) 794-0860
Main Fax: (310) 794-0865

 

Director, Employee & Labor Relations Anthony Solana, Jr. (310) 794-0866 [email protected] 


Employee Relations

 
Manager, Employee Relations Emily Tunteri (310) 794-6153

[email protected]

Assistant Manager of Employee & Labor Relations Jessica Doty (310) 794-5232 [email protected]
Employee Relations Consultant Sara Haider (310) 794-0858 [email protected]
Employee Relations Consultant Cristina Hidalgo (310) 794-0423 [email protected]
Employee Relations Consultant Tyler Marik (310) 968-8400 [email protected]
Employee Relations Consultant Miriana Llamas-Cardenas (213) 286-4760 [email protected]

Labor Relations

Labor Relations Specialist Emily Stilwell (856) 462-0189 [email protected]

Labor Relations Specialist

Michael Simidjian (310) 794-0869

[email protected]

Labor Relations Specialist Michelle Lee (310) 794-0867 [email protected]
Labor Relations Specialist Truc Yung (310) 794-0856 [email protected]
Employee & Labor Relations Advocate Ulysses Aguayo (310) 794-0870 [email protected]

Behavioral Intervention Team

Behavioral Intervention Team Manager Chris Silva (310) 794-0422 [email protected]

Policy & Personnel Services

Main Fax: (310) 794-0865
Client support assignments are listed within the Policy Services Directory
Manager, Staff Personnel Policy Kathleen Shiroma (310) 794-0859 [email protected]
Sr. Personnel Analyst Dyanna De Alba (310) 794-0843 [email protected]
Sr. Personnel Analyst David Jenkins (310) 794-0147 [email protected]

Administrative Support

HR Analyst – Supervisor Lauren Respicio Rueff (310) 794-6739

[email protected]

Employee & Labor Relations Coordinator Luke Jaffar (310) 794-0862 [email protected]
Employee & Labor Relations Coordinator

Ricky Terriquez

(818) 732-9282

[email protected]

Employee Relations Assignments

Organization Employee Relations Consultant
Academic Personnel Office Emily Tunteri
Academic Senate Emily Tunteri
Administrative Information Systems Emily Tunteri
Anderson Graduate School of Management Cristina Hiidalgo
Arthur Ashe Student Health & Welness Center Truc Yung
Arts & Architecture Cristina Hidalgo
ASUCLA Cristina Hidalgo
Audit & Advisory Services Emily Tunteri
Broad Stem Cell Research Center Cristina Hidalgo
Campus Enterprise Services Jessica Doty / Tyler Marik
Capital Programs Emily Tunteri
Central Ticket Office Miriana Llamas-Cardenas
Chancellor's Office Emily Tunteri
CNSI Cristina Hidalgo
College of Letters & Science Cristina Hidalgo
Corporate Financial Services Jessica Doty / Tyler Marik
Cultural & Recreational Affairs Truc Yung
Early Care and Education Jessica Doty / Tyler Marik
Environment, Health & Safety Miriana Llamas-Cardenas
Events & Transportation Miriana Llamas-Cardenas
External Affairs Emily Tunteri
Facilities Management Miriana Llamas-Cardenas
Faculty Center Sara Haider
Financial Management/General Services Emily Tunteri
Geffen Academy Jessica Doty / Tyler Marik
Graduate Division Cristina Hidalgo
Graduate School of Education & Information Studies Emily Tunteri
Herb Alpert School of Music Emily Tunteri
Housing & Hospitality Jessica Doty / Tyler Marik
Information Technology Services Jessica Doty / Tyler Marik
Institute of American Cultures Cristina Hidalgo
Insurance & Risk Management Jessica Doty / Tyler Marik
Intercollegiate Athletics Emily Tunteri
International Institute Cristina Hidalgo
Police Department Miriana Llamas-Cardenas
Research, Training & Development Emily Tunteri
School of Dentistry Cristina Hidalgo
School of Engineering Cristina Hidalgo
School of Law Cristina Hidalgo
School of Nursing Dyanna De Alba
School of Public Affairs Lauren Respicio Rueff
School of Public Health Cristina Hidalgo
Theater, Film & Television Emily Tunteri
UCLA Extension (including Continuing Education of the Bar) Cristina Hidalgo
UCLA Lab School Emily Tunteri
University Library Emily Tunteri
VC Research Emily Tunteri
VC Student Affairs Emily Tunteri

Labor Relations Assignments

Bargaining Agreement  Labor Relations Specialist
AFSCME (EX) Truc Yung
AFSCME (SX) Truc Yung
AFT (IX) Michael Simidjian
AFT (LX) Michael Simidjian
CNA Michelle Lee
FUPOA Michael Simidjian
Teamsters (K4) Michael Simidjian
Teamsters (CX) Emily Stilwell
UAPD Truc Yung
UAW (BX) Michelle Lee
UAW (PX) Michelle Lee
UAW (RA) Michelle Lee
UPTE (HX, RX, TX) Emily Stilwell
PPSM Emily Stilwell