Information Technology Professionals (ITP) Pay Ranges

Information Technology Professionals (ITP)

Salary Ranges - Effective 10/1/2005

Grade MinimumMidpointMaximum
P/A IAnnual36,456.0044,592.0052,728.00
 Monthly3,038.003,716.004,394.00
 Hourly17.4621.3625.25
P/A II & SupvAnnual41,592.0057,894.0074,196.00
 Monthly3,466.004,825.006,183.00
 Hourly19.9227.7335.53
P/A III & SupvAnnual50,388.0070,560.0090,744.00
 Monthly4,199.005,880.007,562.00
 Hourly24.1333.7943.46
P/A IV & SupvAnnual60,984.0085,344.00109,704.00
 Monthly5,082.007,112.009,142.00
 Hourly29.2140.8752.54
P/A V & SupvAnnual73,692.00103,176.00132,660.00
 Monthly6,141.008,598.0011,055.00
 Hourly35.2949.4163.53

Computing Resource Manager Series (CRM)

CRM IAnnual55,404.0077,532.0099,660.00
 Monthly4,617.006,461.008,305.00
 Hourly26.5337.1347.73
CRM IIAnnual67,008.0093,816.00120,624.00
 Monthly5,584.007,818.0010,052.00
 Hourly32.0944.9357.77
CRM IIIAnnual73,692.00103,176.00132,660.00
 Monthly6,141.008,598.0011,055.00
 Hourly35.2949.4163.53

 

Campus Human Resources, Compensation Services
Phone: (310) 794-0880 | Fax: (310) 794-0875