Professional & Support Staff (PSS) Pay Ranges (Grades A-D)

Professional Staff Program (PSS)
Ranges A-D

Salary Ranges
Monthly Effective Date: 07/01/2014
Biweekly Effective Date: 06/22/2014

Grade MinimumMidpointMaximum
PSS - AAnnual22,81033,89044,970
 Monthly1,9012,8243,747
 Hourly10.9316.2321.53
PSS - BAnnual27,31040,61053,910
 Monthly2,2763,3844,492
 Hourly13.0819.4525.81
PSS - CAnnual32,74048,69064,640
 Monthly2,7294,0585,386
 Hourly15.6923.3230.95
PSS - DAnnual39,35058,47577,600
 Monthly3,2804,8736,466
 Hourly18.8528.0137.16
   

Campus Human Resources, Compensation Services
Phone: (310) 794-0880 | Fax: (310) 794-0875